澳门威尼人8188网站

Let's do the exercises for the second level constructor

Architectural practice
1. A residential building with eight floors above ground and a building height of 24.300m, belonging to ()
A. Low rise house
B. Multi storey residence
C. Medium and high rise residence
D. High rise residence
Reference answer: C
Answer analysis: the residential buildings are divided into low-rise residential buildings with 1-3 floors, multi-storey residential buildings with 4-6 floors, medium and high-rise residential buildings with 7-9 floors, and high-rise residential buildings with 10 and more floors.
2. When the area of a certain kind of artificial board or decorative artificial board used in interior decoration of civil construction engineering is at least greater than () m2, the free formaldehyde content or free formaldehyde emission of different products and different batches of materials shall be re inspected respectively.
A.200
B.500
C.700
D.1000
Reference answer: B
Answer: when the area of a kind of artificial board or decorative artificial board used in interior decoration of civil construction engineering is greater than 500 m2, the free formaldehyde content or free formaldehyde emission of different products and batches of materials shall be retested respectively. [a33202a350] indoor environment control standards.
3. Technical code for safety of temporary electricity utilization on construction site (jgj46) stipulates that the power utilization organization design shall be prepared when there are more than 5 sets of temporary electrical equipment on construction site or the total capacity of the equipment reaches () kW or above.
A.50
B.100
C.150
D.200
Reference answer: a
Answer: (2a32080 construction engineering construction site management) the construction site temporary electrical equipment is more than 5 sets or the total capacity of the equipment. For those with power consumption of 50KW or above, the power consumption organization design shall be prepared. If there are less than 5 sets of temporary electrical equipment and the total capacity of the equipment is less than 5 kW, measures for safe use of electricity and electrical fire prevention shall be formulated.
4. The order of the following construction contract documents is in line with the priority of interpretation.
A. Construction contract agreement, professional terms of construction contract, letter of acceptance, tender and its attachments
B. Construction contract agreement, letter of acceptance, tender and its annex, professional terms of construction contract
C. Professional terms of construction contract, construction contract agreement, letter of acceptance, tender and its attachments
D. Professional terms of construction contract, letter of acceptance, tender and its attachments, and construction contract agreement
Reference answer: B
The composition and content of 2a320070 construction contract. The composition and priority of interpretation of construction contract documents are as follows: (1) construction contract agreement; (2) letter of acceptance; (3) tender document and its attachments; (4) special conditions of construction contract; (5) general conditions of construction contract; (6) standards, specifications and relevant technical documents; (7) drawings; (8) Bill of quantities; (9) engineering quotation or budget. [source] 2a32070 construction project construction contract management.
5. The release time of bad behavior record information is within 7 days after the administrative punishment decision is made, and the publication period is generally (); the publication period of good behavior record information is generally () years, if there are other provisions in laws and regulations, such provisions shall be followed
A. 3 months to 3 years, 3 years
B. 6 months to 3 years, 3 years
C. 3 months to 3 years, 5 years
D. 6 months to 3 years, 5 years
Reference answer: B
Answer analysis: the release time of bad behavior record information is within 7 days after the administrative punishment decision is made, and the publication period is generally 6 months to 3 years; the release period of good behavior record information is generally 3 years, which shall be subject to the provisions of laws and regulations.
6. Among the multi-storey civil buildings (except residential buildings) with the following heights, those belonging to high-rise buildings are ().
A.20m
B.22m
C.25m
D.28m
E.30m
Reference answer: C, D, e
Answer analysis: in addition to residential buildings, civil buildings whose height is more than 24m and less than or equal to 100m are high-rise buildings. [source] 2a311010 building construction requirements.
Electromechanical practice
1. The rigid beam made of section steel on boiler wall of power station is usually made of ().
A. H-beam
B. I-beam
C. Angle steel
D. Channel steel
Reference answer: B
The column of power station boiler steel frame usually adopts wide flange H-beam; in order to ensure that the furnace wall has a certain strength when the pressure in the furnace fluctuates, a rigid beam with sufficient strength is designed on the furnace wall. Generally, one layer is installed every 3M, most of which are made of I-beam with sufficient strength. [source] Chapter I materials commonly used in mechanical and electrical engineering and materials commonly used in engineering equipment and mechanical and electrical engineering.
2. About the main use requirements of winch, the correct statement is ()
A. The fast hoist is usually used in hoisting
B. The main parameters of winch include rated traction force and lifting height
C. When the winch is stressed, it can not produce lateral displacement
D. The remaining wire rope on the drum shall not be less than 3 turns
Reference answer: C
Answer analysis: Option A: Electric slow winch is generally used in hoisting; option B: main parameters of winch include rated traction force and drum rope capacity; option D: the remaining wire rope on the drum should not be less than 4 turns.
3. Among the requirements of the bid evaluation committee, the correct one is ().
A. The bid evaluation committee is generally composed of representatives of the bid inviting party and experts in technical and economic aspects
B. It has more than five members
C. Experts shall not be less than 4 / 5 of the total number of members
D. The bid evaluation committee shall be established by the bidder (the bid evaluation committee established by the bid inviting party according to law shall be responsible for the bid evaluation)
Reference answer: a
The bid evaluation committee is generally composed of representatives of the bid inviting party and experts in technical and economic aspects, and its members are odd number of more than 5. Among them, experts in technical and economic fields shall not be less than 2 / 3 of the total number of members. [source] Chapter II mechanical and electrical engineering project construction management, mechanical and electrical engineering construction bidding management.
4. In the content of contract analysis, the content of contract price should also include valuation method and (1).
A. Scope of work
B. Construction period requirements
C. Change of contract
D. Price compensation conditions
Reference answer: D
Key content of contract analysis
(1) The main contract responsibilities of the subcontractor, the scope of the project, and the responsibilities of the general contractor.
(2) Contract price, valuation method and price compensation conditions.
(3) The construction period requirements and extension conditions, the legal consequences of the project interference, and the liability for breach of contract of both parties.
(4) Contract change method, project acceptance method, claim procedure and dispute settlement.
[source] Chapter II mechanical and electrical engineering project construction management mechanical and electrical engineering construction contract management
5. After the traction elevator equipment enters the site and passes the acceptance, the process before the installation of the driving host machine is ().
A. Handover inspection of Civil Engineering
B. Car guide rail installation
C. Installation of traveling cable
D. Installation of safety components
Reference answer: a
The acceptance requirements of traction elevator equipment installation engineering are as follows: Equipment Mobilization acceptance → civil engineering handover inspection acceptance → drive host installation acceptance → guide rail installation acceptance → door system installation acceptance → car system installation acceptance → counterweight (counterweight) installation acceptance → safety part installation acceptance → suspension device, traveling cable and compensation device installation acceptance → electrical device installation Acceptance → elevator acceptance.
6. When it is not allowed to weld the grounding wire on the steel structure, it is generally adopted to use () as the grounding wire jumper
A. Flat steel
B. Round steel
C. Copper bar
D. Copper rod
E. Wire with both ends welded (pressed) copper joint
Reference answer: A, e
When electric welding is not allowed in steel structure, column welding or drilling and tapping can be used, and then the bolt and grounding wire are used for bridging. The jumper wire is generally made of flat steel or welded (pressed) copper joint at both ends, and the expansion and contraction of the jumper wire shall be 150 mm. P123
Municipal practice

1. About the cantilever pouring method of bridge construction, the wrong is ()
A. When pouring concrete, it should start from the connecting end of the front concrete section and end at the front end of the cantilever
B. The middle span closure section should be poured last, and the concrete strength should be increased by one grade
C. Cantilever construction on both sides of bridge pier should be carried out symmetrically
D. The beam span system transformation of continuous beam should be carried out after the temporary consolidation of each pier is removed
Reference answer: a
Answer analysis: when pouring concrete with cantilever, it is better to start from the front end of the cantilever and finally connect with the front concrete; cantilever construction of beam sections on both sides of the pier should be symmetrical and balanced, and the balance deviation should not be greater than the design requirements. The beam span system transformation of continuous beam shall be carried out after the closure section and all longitudinal continuous prestressed tendons are tensioned and grouted, and the temporary consolidation of each pier is removed.
2. The common anti floating measures in the construction of large-scale pools in rainy and flood seasons do not include ()
A. Lowering the groundwater level
B. Flood prevention wall is set around the foundation pit
C. There is no water level difference between inside and outside the pool
D. Adding anchor rod to structure
Reference answer: D
The anti floating measures often used in the construction of rain and flood season are as follows: (1) the flood prevention wall is set around the foundation pit to prevent the foreign water from entering the foundation pit; the flood control organization is established to strengthen the flood control work; (2) the blind drainage pipe (blind ditch) and pumping equipment are buried under the structure and around the foundation pit, and the ponding in the foundation pit will be removed once the water in the foundation pit occurs; (3) the emergency power supply and drainage facilities are provided The reliability is proved. (4) When the self weight of the structure is less than the buoyancy it bears, it will cause the structure to float; measures should be taken according to local conditions: introducing external water such as groundwater and surface water into the structure, so that there is no water level difference between inside and outside the structure, so as to reduce its buoyancy and prevent the structure from damage. [source] p112, section 4, Chapter 1.
3. The design water depth of a pool is 6m, and the shortest time for full water test is () days
A.3.5
B.4.0
C.4.5
D.5.0
Reference answer: D
Answer analysis: when water is injected into the pool for three times, the rising speed of water level should not exceed 2m / D, and the interval time between two adjacent water injections should not be less than 24h. The design water depth is 6m, and each injection is 2 meters, which takes 3 days. Plus the interval of 2 days, it takes a total of 5 days.
4. Check the enclosure () after rain, gale and spring thaw season, and deal with the problems found in time
A. Tightness
B. Stability
C. Protection
D. Effectiveness
Reference answer: B
Answer analysis: this question examines the construction site closed management. Check the stability of enclosure after rain, gale and spring thaw season, and deal with problems in time. It is forbidden to stack soil, sand and gravel and other bulk materials, pipe support, formwork, etc. inside the enclosure. The enclosure (wall) on the construction site shall be set continuously along the surrounding of the construction site, and no gap shall be left. The design and calculation shall be carried out according to the geology, climate and enclosure (wall) materials to ensure the stability and safety of the enclosure (wall).
5. Among the following procedures, the main content of GCL cushion construction is.
A. Welding quality inspection
B. Paving of GCL mat
C. Lap width control
D. Spread bentonite between two layers of GCL pad at the joint
E. Protective layer paving
Reference answer: B, C, D
Answer analysis: there are many multiple-choice questions in the examination of domestic waste landfill treatment engineering. We must pay attention to distinguish the construction procedures of muddy waterproof layer, bentonite cushion (GCL) and HDPE membrane. [source] section 6 of Chapter I domestic waste landfill treatment project (p159).
6. According to the code for construction and quality acceptance of Urban Bridge Engineering (CJJ 2-2008), the correct statements about construction quality acceptance are as follows.
A. The construction quality of the project shall comply with the relevant specifications
B. The personnel participating in the construction quality acceptance shall have the specified qualifications
C. Only units with corresponding testing qualification can undertake the business of witness sampling and testing
D. The acceptance of concealed works can be organized after the next process starts
E. After the completion of the project construction, the construction unit shall organize the acceptance by itself
Reference answer: A, B, C
After the unit project is completed, the construction unit shall organize relevant personnel to conduct inspection and evaluation, and the chief supervision engineer shall organize professional supervision engineer to carry out pre acceptance of project quality, and the existing problems shall be rectified by the construction unit in time. After the rectification, the construction unit shall submit the project completion report to the construction unit and apply for the project completion acceptance. Before concealment, the construction unit shall inform the supervision engineer or the professional technical director of the construction unit for acceptance, and the acceptance documents shall be formed. The construction can be continued after the acceptance is qualified. The personnel participating in the construction quality acceptance shall have the specified qualifications. The testing unit undertaking witness sampling inspection and related structural safety, use function and other items shall have corresponding qualification.
Highway practice
1. The strength index of subgrade filler is ()
A. Compactness
B. CBR value
C. Stability
D. Plasticity index
Reference answer: B
Answer analysis: this question is the choice of subgrade filler. The strength requirement is determined by CBR value. Refer to [28311012 original foundation treatment requirements] P2.
2. On the performance requirements of superplasticizer used in high performance concrete, the error is ()
A. Low water reduction rate
B. Small slump loss
C. It can obviously improve the durability of concrete
D. It has good compatibility with cement
Reference answer: a
Answer analysis: the admixture should choose high-efficiency water reducing agent or composite water reducing agent, and should choose the products with high water reducing rate, small slump loss, good compatibility with cement, can significantly improve or improve the durability of concrete and stable quality; air entraining agent or air entraining type additive should have good bubble stability, which can be used to improve the frost resistance of warm concrete And the composite admixture should not be mixed with wood sulfate component, and the antifreeze containing chlorine salt should not be used.
3. Among the following flow construction parameters, the spatial parameters are ().
A. Flow intensity
B. Working face
C. Number of construction processes
D. Tissue intermission
Reference answer: B
Answer: this question examination: the preparation of the project schedule. The spatial parameters include: working face, construction section m and construction layer. Please refer to the project schedule of [20023p176].
(4) special conditions of contract; (4) technical specifications of the project; (4) project specifications. The following priority order is correct.
A.(1)(3)(2)(5)(6)(4)
B.(2)(5)(4)(1)(3)(6)
C.(2)(3)(1)(4)(5)(6)
D.(2)(1)(3)(6)(4)(5)
Reference answer: B
Priority of contract documents: 1. Contract agreement and various contract attachments (including slag cleaning documents and supplementary materials during bid evaluation and contract negotiation); 2. Letter of acceptance; 3. Letter of tender and appendix of tender letter; 4. Special conditions of contract for project; 5. Special conditions of contract for Highway Engineering; 6. General conditions of contract; 7. Technical specifications; 8. Drawings; 9 The bidder's bid quantity and other documents of the Contractor's bid. [source] Chapter II section 10 highway engineering construction contract management p264.
5. According to the "highway construction supervision and management measures", the implementation procedures of government invested highway construction projects include: 1) preparation of feasibility study report; 2) preparation of project proposal; 3) preparation of preliminary design documents; 4) organization of project construction bidding; 5) preparation of construction drawing design documents; 6) land acquisition and demolition and application for construction permit; 7) handling project delivery, completion acceptance and property transfer In addition, it is necessary to organize the construction of the project, and to organize the post evaluation of the project. The correct order of the above implementation procedures is ()
A.②→①→③→④→⑤→⑥→⑧→⑨→⑦
B.②→①→③→⑤→④→⑥→⑧→⑦→⑨
C.①→②→③→⑤→④→⑥→⑧→⑨→⑦
D.①→②→③→④→⑤→⑥→⑦→⑧→⑨
Reference answer: B
The implementation of highway construction projects invested by the government should be carried out in accordance with the following procedures: (1) prepare project proposals according to the planning; (2) conduct engineering feasibility studies and prepare feasibility study reports according to the approved project proposals; (3) prepare preliminary design documents according to the approved feasibility study reports; and; (4) According to the approved preliminary design documents, prepare the construction drawing design documents; (5) organize the project bidding according to the approved construction drawing design documents; (6) carry out the pre construction preparation work such as land acquisition and demolition according to the relevant national regulations, and apply for the construction permit to the transportation department; (7) organize the project implementation according to the approved project construction permit; (8) After the completion of the project, the completion chart, project final account and completion financial final account shall be prepared, and the project delivery, completion acceptance and property transfer procedures shall be handled; (9) after the completion acceptance is qualified, the post project evaluation shall be organized.
6. There are ()
A. A protective cover shall be set on the top of the head of the excavation personnel in the hole
B. All manual hole digging piles must adopt concrete wall protection
C. The lifting equipment must have limiter, anti decoupling device and other devices
D. Mechanical ventilation shall be adopted when the depth of manual excavation is more than 10 meters
E. In the two adjacent holes, when pouring concrete in one hole, there shall be no personnel in the other hole
Reference answer: A, C, D, e
If the hole is deep or there is water seepage, measures such as hole wall support, drainage and precipitation must be taken to prevent the hole from being held up. In the better soil layer, the construction must be carried out by using the tool type safety cage when the manual digging and expanding pile hole does not adopt the concrete wall protection.
Water conservancy and hydropower practice
1. The construction procedure of consolidation grouting is ()
A. Drilling → water pressure test → grouting → sealing → quality inspection
B. Drilling → grouting → water pressure test → sealing → quality inspection
C. Drilling → grouting → water pressure test → quality inspection → hole sealing
D. Drilling → water pressure test → grouting → quality inspection → hole sealing
Reference answer: a
Answer analysis: this question examines the consolidation grouting construction procedure. The consolidation grouting construction procedure is: drilling water pressure test grouting (Construction in sequence) - sealing hole - quality inspection. See textbook p73.
2. The starting time of the project quality warranty period is calculated after passing the acceptance of (1)
A. Divisional works
B. Unit project
C. Completion of contract works
D. Completion
Reference answer: C
According to the code for acceptance of water conservancy and hydropower construction projects SL 223-2008, the quality warranty period of the project shall be calculated from the completion acceptance of the contract project, unless otherwise specified in the contract. Therefore, C should be chosen.
3. For major quality accidents, the treatment scheme shall be submitted to () for approval before implementation
A. Project legal person
B. Superior competent department
C. Provincial Water administrative departments or river basin institutions
D. Ministry of water resources
Reference answer: C
Answer analysis: responsibility division of quality accident handling (two formulated, two proposed, level by level approval and filing)
4. According to the notice that the pricing basis for replacing business tax with value-added tax on water conservancy projects is adjusted to (BSZ [2016] No. 132), the price of materials can be adjusted to the price excluding tax by dividing the price including tax by the adjustment coefficient, in which the adjustment coefficient of cement is ()
A.1.02
B.1.03
C.1.04
D.1.17
Reference answer: D
Answer analysis: this question examines is the construction cost basic unit price calculation. Main material (cement, steel bar, etc.) / 1.17, secondary material / 1.03, sand gravel soil / 1.02; commercial concrete / 1.03. See teaching material p142.
5. Among the following materials, those belonging to geotechnical composite materials are ()
A. Geotextile
B. Plastic drainage belt
C. Flexible drain
D. Geotextile bag
E. Geocell
Reference answer: B, C
Analysis of the answer: this question is the assessment of geosynthetics. Geotechnical composite materials include composite geomembrane, plastic drainage belt and flexible drainage pipe.
6. The following areas that are not allowed to set construction waste water outlets are ()
A. Primary protection area of drinking water source
B. Secondary protection area of drinking water source
C. The third grade protection area of drinking water source
D. 800m upstream of drinking water source
E. Within 100m downstream of drinking water source
Reference answer: A, B, D, e
Answer: in the primary and secondary protection areas of drinking water sources, there should be no sewage outlets for construction wastewater and waste slurry. Generally, the water area within 1000m upstream and 100m downstream from the water intake of drinking water source in general rivers shall not be discharged into construction waste water. In the water sources of large and medium-sized lakes and drinking water sources, the water area within 500m radius of water intake of drinking water sources shall not be discharged into construction sewage and wastewater.

Mining practice
1. The following measures not belonging to the measures to improve the durability of concrete are ()
A. According to the different environment and engineering properties of the project, appropriate cement varieties are selected
B. Reduce the water cement ratio as much as possible
C. 澳门威尼人8188网站ing high strength stone
D. 澳门威尼人8188网站e well graded and clean aggregate
Reference answer: C
2. The following measures are taken to improve lithology and prevent landslide
A. Blasting sliding surface
B. Weight loss or slope cutting
C. Toe of slope
D. Anti slide pile
Reference answer: a
3. In roadway engineering, bolt grouting support is mainly used in ()
A. Roadway in unstable rock or soft broken rock
B. Rock stability
C. Stable roadway
D. Mining area roadway
Reference answer: D
4. "One ventilation and Three Preventions" refers to ()
A. Ventilation, gas prevention, comprehensive dust prevention and water control
B. Ventilation, gas prevention, comprehensive dust prevention and fire prevention
C. Ventilation, gas prevention, fire fighting and water control
D. Ventilation, gas prevention, roof fall prevention and water control
Reference answer: B
The deviation depends on the measurement result of the mine
A. Selected through survey scheme
B. Accuracy of ground survey network
C. Correctness of measurement method
D. Quality of actual survey work
E. Office work calculation method
Reference answer: A, C, D
6. The methods to improve the final strength of concrete are ()
A. Improve cement strength grade
B. Increase water cement ratio
C. Strengthen mixing and vibration molding
D. Increase the curing temperature of concrete
E. Selection of pozzolanic cement
Reference answer: A, C